Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium angustifolium L. (accepted name) 11 literature references for Trifolium angustifolium L.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
narrowleaf crimson clover - USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Narrow Clover English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Narrow-Leaved Clover English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Schmalblattriger Klee German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Klever Uzkolistnyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Trifolium
Distribution: Albania (native); Algeria (native); Armenia (native); Australia (introduced); Austria (native); Azerbaijan (native); Azores (native); Balearic Is (native); Belarus (introduced); Bulgaria (native); Canary Is (native); Corsica (native); Cyprus (native); Czechoslovakia (native); East Aegean Is(Greek) (native); Egypt (native); France (native); Gibraltar (native); Greece (native); Gruzia (native); Iran (native); Iraq (native); Israel-Jordan (native); Italy (native); Kriti (native); Lebanon (native); Lesotho (introduced); Libya (native); Madeira (native); Malta (native); Morocco (native); New Zealand(North) (introduced); New Zealand(South) (introduced); Portugal (native); Romania (native); Russia in Asia (native); Sardegna (native); Sicilia (native); Spain (native); Syria (native); Tasmania (introduced); Tunisia (native); Turkey in Asia (native); Turkey in Europe (native); Turkmenistan (introduced); Ukraine (introduced); United States (introduced); Yugoslavia (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Heyn C.C.& Heller D., 1991-1993
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5476
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d16e9858-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201