Accepted scientific name:
Ononis minutissima L. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Ononis minutissima L.
Synonyms:
Ononis capitata Cav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ononis capitata Cav.
Ononis juncea Asso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ononis juncea Asso
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Ononis
Distribution: Algeria (native); Balearic Is (native); Corsica (native); France-F.E. (native); Italy-F.E. (native); Morocco (native); Sardegna (native); Sicilia (native); Spain-F.E. (native); Yugoslavia (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Herb, Habit: Shrub, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov Y.R., 2005-2006
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5399
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e7d0739a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201