Accepted scientific name:
Vicia sepium L. (accepted name) 17 literature references for Vicia sepium L.
Synonyms:
Vicia basilei Sennen & Mauricio (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia basilei Sennen & Mauricio
Infraspecific taxon: Vicia sepium var. eriocalyx Celak.
Vicia sepium var. montana Koch
Vicia sepium var. sepium L.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Zogu Kuki - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gyulul Armenian Armenia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Vik Tzankapati Armenian Armenia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cheper Lerke Azerbaijani Azerbaijan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Garoshak Plotavy Belorussian Belarus Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lyada Belorussian Belarus Click here to show the literature
 reference
Myshak Belorussian Belarus Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bush Vetch English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Aed-Hiirehernes Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Zaun-Wicke German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Saiyr Zhonshka Kazakh Kazakhstan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Shyrankytsh Komi Komi, Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Shyrgyorysh Komi Komi, Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Patvorinis Vikis Lithuanian Lithuania Click here to show the literature
 reference
Khermiin Gish Mongolian Mongolia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mazerike Shoarechului Romanian Moldova Click here to show the literature
 reference
Goroshek Zabornyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Goroshok Plotovoi Ukrainian Ukraine Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Vicia
Distribution: Armenia (native); Austria-F.E. (native); Azerbaijan (native); Belarus (native); Belgium-F.E. (native); Bulgaria (native); China (uncertain); Czechoslovakia (native); Denmark (native); Estonia (native); Finland (native); France-F.E. (native); Germany (native); Great Britain (native); Greece (native); Gruzia (native); Hungary (native); Iceland (native); India (native); Ireland-F.E. (native); Italy-F.E. (native); Japan (introduced); Kazakhstan (native); Kirgizstan (native); Latvia (native); Lithuania (native); Moldova (native); Mongolia (uncertain); Morocco (native); Netherlands (native); Norway (native); Pakistan (native); Poland (native); Portugal (native); Romania (native); Russia in Asia (native); Russia in Europe (native); Sardegna (native); Sicilia-F.E. (native); Spain-F.E. (native); Sweden (native); Switzerland (native); Turkey in Asia (uncertain); Ukraine (native); Yugoslavia (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5326
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d16e557c-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201