Accepted scientific name:
Lathyrus pratensis L. (accepted name) 18 literature references for Lathyrus pratensis L.
Synonyms:
Orobus pratensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobus pratensis
Orobus pratensis (L.)Alef. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobus pratensis (L.)Alef.
Infraspecific taxon: Lathyrus pratensis subsp. pratensis L.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kibana No Renri So - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tapolor Margagetnain Armenian Armenia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chemen Kululche Azerbaijani Azerbaijan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chyna Lugavaya Belorussian Belarus Click here to show the literature
 reference
Garoshak Zayachchy Belorussian Belarus Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lesavy Lyadzei Belorussian Belarus Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ulakh Tarna Parsi Chuvash Chuvashia, Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Meadow Pea English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Meadow Peavine English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Meadow Vetchling English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Yellow Vetchling English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Aas-seahernes Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Niittynatkelma Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gesse Des Pres French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mdelos Matkvartzana Georgian Gruzia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Wiesen-Platterbse German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Erba Galletta Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Plavas Dedestinas Latvian Latvia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pievinis Pelezirnis Lithuanian Lithuania Click here to show the literature
 reference
Nugyn Temerdee Mongolian Mongolia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Groszek Zolty Polish Poland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ledzwian Zolty Polish Poland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ervilha Do Prado Portuguese Portugal Click here to show the literature
 reference
Linte De Pratur Romanian Moldova Click here to show the literature
 reference
Orastica De Finete Romanian Roumania Click here to show the literature
 reference
China Lugovaya Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Almorta De Los Prados Spanish Spain Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gulvial Swedish Sweden Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sirdirk Tadzhik Tadzhikistan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chyna Luchna Ukrainian Ukraine Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Lathyrus
Distribution: Afghanistan (native); Albania (native); Armenia (native); Austria-F.E. (native); Azerbaijan (native); Belarus (native); Belgium-F.E. (native); Bulgaria (native); Canada (introduced); China (native); Corsica (native); Czechoslovakia (native); Denmark (native); East Aegean Is(Greek) (native); Estonia (native); Ethiopia (native); Finland (native); Foroyar (native); France-F.E. (native); Germany (native); Great Britain (native); Greece (native); Greenland (introduced); Gruzia (native); Hungary (native); Iceland (native); India (native); Iran (native); Iraq (native); Ireland-F.E. (native); Italy-F.E. (native); Japan (introduced); Kazakhstan (native); Kirgizstan (native); Latvia (native); Lebanon (native); Lithuania (native); Moldova (native); Mongolia (native); Morocco (native); Nepal (native); Netherlands (native); New Zealand(North) (introduced); New Zealand(South) (introduced); Norway (native); Pakistan (native); Poland (native); Portugal (native); Romania (native); Russia in Asia (native); Russia in Europe (native); Sardegna (native); Saudi Arabia (native); Sicilia (native); Spain-F.E. (native); Sweden (native); Switzerland (native); Tadzhikistan (native); Turkey in Asia (native); Turkey in Europe (native); Ukraine (native); United States (introduced); Uzbekistan (native); Yugoslavia (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Annual, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5269
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d16e1304-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201