Accepted scientific name:
Astragalus tribuloides Delile (accepted name) 7 literature references for Astragalus tribuloides Delile
Synonyms:
Astragalus tribuloides var. leiocarpus Boiss. (synonym) 3 literature references for Astragalus tribuloides var. leiocarpus Boiss.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Astragal Yakortzevyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Astragalus
Distribution: Algeria (native); Armenia (native); Azerbaijan (native); China (native); Egypt (native); India (native); Kazakhstan (native); Kirgizstan (native); Libya (native); Morocco (native); Pakistan (native); Russia in Europe (native); Tadzhikistan (native); Tunisia (native); Turkmenistan (native); Uzbekistan (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5171
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d16df3f3-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201