Accepted scientific name:
Astragalus boeticus L. (accepted name) 4 literature references for Astragalus boeticus L.
Synonyms:
Astragalus baeticus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus baeticus L.
Astragalus baeticus sensu auct. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus baeticus sensu auct.
Astragalus boeticus var. siliquosus Rouy (synonym) 3 literature references for Astragalus boeticus var. siliquosus Rouy
Astragalus boeticus var. subinflatus Rouy (synonym) 3 literature references for Astragalus boeticus var. subinflatus Rouy
Astragalus uncinatus Bertol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus uncinatus Bertol.
Astragalus uncinatus Moench (synonym) 2 literature references for Astragalus uncinatus Moench
Tragacantha boetica (L.)Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragacantha boetica (L.)Kuntze
Triquetra boetica (L.)Medik. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triquetra boetica (L.)Medik.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Astragalus
Distribution: Albania (native); Algeria (native); Balearic Is (native); Canary Is (native); Corsica (native); Cyprus (native); East Aegean Is(Greek) (native); Egypt (native); France (native); Greece (native); Iran (native); Israel (native); Italy (native); Jordan (native); Kriti (native); Lebanon (native); Libya (native); Madeira (native); Malta (native); Morocco (native); Portugal (native); Sardegna (native); Sicilia (native); Sinai (native); Spain (native); Syria (native); Tunisia (native); Turkey in Asia (native); Yugoslavia (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Podlech D., 1996
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5093
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e7cf1e0a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201