Accepted scientific name:
Anthyllis cornicina L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anthyllis cornicina L.
Synonyms:
Cornicina loeflingii Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cornicina loeflingii Boiss.
Hymenocarpos cornicina (L.)Lassen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenocarpos cornicina (L.)Lassen
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Anthyllis
Distribution: Morocco (native); Portugal (native); Spain (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sokoloff D.D., Mar-2001
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~4915
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e7ce559c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201