You selected Parnassius imperator regulus Bryk & Eisner, 1932. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Parnassius imperator Oberthür, 1883 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Parnassius imperator Oberthür, 1883
Synonyms:
Eukoramius imperator cedermarki Bryk, 1943 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eukoramius imperator cedermarki Bryk, 1943
Eukoramius imperator disjuncta Bryk, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eukoramius imperator disjuncta Bryk, 1938
Parn. imperator uxorius Bang-Haas, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parn. imperator uxorius Bang-Haas, 1935
Parnassius augustus dominikae Bieber, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassius augustus dominikae Bieber, 2003
Parnassius augustus panna Kawasaki, 1997 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassius augustus panna Kawasaki, 1997
Parnassius imperatar hoshinoi Kocman, 1999 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassius imperatar hoshinoi Kocman, 1999
Parnassius imperator acalanatha Shinkai & Morita, 1995 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassius imperator acalanatha Shinkai & Morita, 1995
Parnassius imperator augustus Fruhstorfer, 1903 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassius imperator augustus Fruhstorfer, 1903
Parnassius imperator aungsani Nose & Mikami, 1998 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassius imperator aungsani Nose & Mikami, 1998
Parnassius imperator dominus Bang-Haas, 1934 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassius imperator dominus Bang-Haas, 1934
Parnassius imperator duohao Sorimachi & Morita, 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassius imperator duohao Sorimachi & Morita, 1993
Parnassius imperator gigas Kotzsch, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassius imperator gigas Kotzsch, 1932
Parnassius imperator haveli Kocman, 1995 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassius imperator haveli Kocman, 1995
Parnassius imperator imposantus Schulte, 1991 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassius imperator imposantus Schulte, 1991
Parnassius imperator jiyetiani Pierrat, 1990 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassius imperator jiyetiani Pierrat, 1990
Parnassius imperator karmapa Weiss & Michel, 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassius imperator karmapa Weiss & Michel, 1989
Parnassius imperator kawasakii Sorimachi, 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassius imperator kawasakii Sorimachi, 1992
Parnassius imperator luxuriosus Mrácek & Schulte, 1990 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassius imperator luxuriosus Mrácek & Schulte, 1990
Parnassius imperator mahamayuri Shinkai & Morita, 1995 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassius imperator mahamayuri Shinkai & Morita, 1995
Parnassius imperator musageta Grum-Grshimailo, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassius imperator musageta Grum-Grshimailo, 1891
Parnassius imperator musetta Bryk & Eisner, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassius imperator musetta Bryk & Eisner, 1932
Parnassius imperator namchawarwanus Watanabe, 1995 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassius imperator namchawarwanus Watanabe, 1995
Parnassius imperator quaidami Kocman, 1995 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassius imperator quaidami Kocman, 1995
Parnassius imperator regina Bryk & Eisner, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassius imperator regina Bryk & Eisner, 1932
Parnassius imperator regulus Bryk & Eisner, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassius imperator regulus Bryk & Eisner, 1932
Parnassius imperator rex Bang-Haas, 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassius imperator rex Bang-Haas, 1928
Parnassius imperator soi Sorimachi, 1997 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassius imperator soi Sorimachi, 1997
Parnassius imperator sultan Bryk & Eisner, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassius imperator sultan Bryk & Eisner, 1932
Parnassius imperator supremus Fruhstorfer, 1903 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassius imperator supremus Fruhstorfer, 1903
Parnassius imperator takashii Ohya, 1990 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassius imperator takashii Ohya, 1990
Parnassius imperator tara Shinkai, 1997 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassius imperator tara Shinkai, 1997
Parnassius imperator titus Kocman, 1997 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassius imperator titus Kocman, 1997
Parnassius imperator tyrannus Bang-Haas, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassius imperator tyrannus Bang-Haas, 1935
Parnassius imperator vajramusti Oikawa, 1995 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassius imperator vajramusti Oikawa, 1995
Parnassius imperator venustus Stichel, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassius imperator venustus Stichel, 1906
Tadumia imperator aino Bryk, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tadumia imperator aino Bryk, 1932
Tadumia imperator evansi Bryk, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tadumia imperator evansi Bryk, 1932
Tadumia imperator interjungens Bryk, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tadumia imperator interjungens Bryk, 1932
Tadumia imperator irmae Bryk, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tadumia imperator irmae Bryk, 1932
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Lepidoptera
Superfamily Papilionoidea
Family Papilionidae
Genus Parnassius
Distribution: China; India; Myanmar (Burma).
Additional data: ST ([f], Monseigneur Biet leg., coll. C. Oberthür)
Source database: GloBIS (GART), 0.2, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Haeuser C., Holstein J. & Steiner A., 02-Jul-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:41104471-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201