Accepted scientific name:
Zerynthia cretica (Rebel, 1904) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zerynthia cretica (Rebel, 1904)
Synonyms:
Allancastria cerisyi cretica schulzi Bryk, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allancastria cerisyi cretica schulzi Bryk, 1932
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Lepidoptera
Superfamily Papilionoidea
Family Papilionidae
Genus Zerynthia
Distribution: Greece.
Additional data: ST ([mm], 1 [f], 25.IV.-14.V.1904, M. Holtz leg.)
Source database: GloBIS (GART), 0.2, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Haeuser C., Holstein J. & Steiner A., 25-Jan-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:410ffe89-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201