You selected Troides miranda annae Deslisle, 1988. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Troides miranda (Butler, 1869) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Ornithoptera miranda neomiranda Fruhstorfer, 1903 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithoptera miranda neomiranda Fruhstorfer, 1903
Troides miranda annae Deslisle, 1988 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Troides miranda annae Deslisle, 1988
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Lepidoptera
Superfamily Papilionoidea
Family Papilionidae
Genus Troides
Distribution: Brunei; Indonesia; Malaysia.
Additional data: -
Source database: GloBIS (GART), 0.2, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Haeuser C., Holstein J. & Steiner A., 05-Feb-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:410fd2b6-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201