Accepted scientific name:
Gonepteryx rhamni (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gonepteryx rhamni (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms:
Gonepteryx rhamni gilgitica Tytler, 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gonepteryx rhamni gilgitica Tytler, 1926
Gonepteryx rhamni matsakii Kattulas & Koutsaftikis, 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gonepteryx rhamni matsakii Kattulas & Koutsaftikis, 1978
Gonepteryx rhamni miljanowskii Nekrutenko, 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gonepteryx rhamni miljanowskii Nekrutenko, 1966
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Lepidoptera
Superfamily Papilionoidea
Family Pieridae
Genus Gonepteryx
Distribution: Poland; Sweden
Additional data: LT ([m])
Source database: GloBIS (GART), 0.2, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Haeuser C., Holstein J. & Steiner A., 03-Jan-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:410d0b15-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201