Accepted scientific name:
Gonepteryx cleopatra (Linnaeus, 1767) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gonepteryx cleopatra (Linnaeus, 1767)
Synonyms:
Gonepteryx cleopatra rosei Gross, 1973 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gonepteryx cleopatra rosei Gross, 1973
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Lepidoptera
Superfamily Papilionoidea
Family Pieridae
Genus Gonepteryx
Distribution: Algeria; Turkey
Additional data: LT ([m], Brander leg.)
Source database: GloBIS (GART), 0.2, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Haeuser C., Holstein J. & Steiner A., 08-Feb-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:410cff95-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201