Accepted scientific name:
Colias hyale (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Colias hyale (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms:
Colias hyale novasinensis Reissinger, 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colias hyale novasinensis Reissinger, 1989
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Lepidoptera
Superfamily Papilionoidea
Family Pieridae
Genus Colias
Distribution: Mongolia; Poland
Additional data: LT ([m])
Source database: GloBIS (GART), 0.2, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Haeuser C., Holstein J. & Steiner A., 06-Jan-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:410bedcb-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201