You selected Papilio palinurus nikagoras Fruhstorfer, 1909. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Papilio palinurus Fabricius, 1787 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Papilio palinurus adventus Fruhstorfer , 1903 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papilio palinurus adventus Fruhstorfer  , 1903
Papilio palinurus auffenbergi Späth, 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papilio palinurus auffenbergi Späth, 1992
Papilio palinurus nikagoras Fruhstorfer, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papilio palinurus nikagoras Fruhstorfer, 1909
Papilio palinurus nymphodorus Fruhstorfer, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papilio palinurus nymphodorus Fruhstorfer, 1909
Papilio palinurus tubero Fruhstorfer, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papilio palinurus tubero Fruhstorfer, 1909
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Lepidoptera
Superfamily Papilionoidea
Family Papilionidae
Genus Papilio
Distribution: Brunei; Indonesia; Malaysia; Thailand
Additional data: ST
Source database: GloBIS (GART), 0.2, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Haeuser C., Holstein J. & Steiner A., 31-Mar-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:410a4f06-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201