Accepted scientific name:
Mimoides protodamas (Godart, 1819) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Papilio choridamas Boisduval, 1836 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papilio choridamas Boisduval, 1836
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Lepidoptera
Superfamily Papilionoidea
Family Papilionidae
Genus Mimoides
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: GloBIS (GART), 0.2, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Haeuser C., Holstein J. & Steiner A., 27-Feb-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:da2efa40-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201