Accepted scientific name:
Anthocharis euphenoides Staudinger, 1869 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anthocharis euphenoides Staudinger, 1869
Synonyms:
Anthocharis euphenoides italorum Dannehl, 1929 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthocharis euphenoides italorum Dannehl, 1929
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Lepidoptera
Superfamily Papilionoidea
Family Pieridae
Genus Anthocharis
Distribution: -
Additional data: ST (presumably coll. Esper)
Source database: GloBIS (GART), 0.2, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Haeuser C., Holstein J. & Steiner A., 29-Aug-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4101bc42-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201