Accepted scientific name:
Childia gracilis (Westblad, 1945) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Paraphanostoma gracilis Westblad, 1945 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Platyhelminthes
Class Acoela
Order Not assigned
Family Childiidae
Genus Childia
Distribution: North Eastern North Atlantic
Additional data: sublittoral, in mud and sand
Source database: URMO, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van der Land J., Dec-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4d35a723-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201