Accepted scientific name:
Adenopea cenata (Marcus, 1955) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Convoluta cenata Marcus, 1955 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Platyhelminthes
Class Acoela
Order Not assigned
Family Antroposthiidae
Genus Adenopea
Distribution: W South Atlantic
Additional data: in plankton
Source database: URMO, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van der Land J., Dec-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4d34daf3-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201