Accepted scientific name:
Solanum sarrachoides Sendtn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Solanum sarrachoides Sendtn.
Synonyms:
Solanum atriplicifolium var. minus Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum atriplicifolium var. minus Nees
Solanum justischmidtii E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum justischmidtii E.H.L.Krause
Solanum sarachidium Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum sarachidium Bitter
Solanum sarrachoides var. sarachidium (Bitter) C.V.Morton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum sarrachoides var. sarachidium (Bitter) C.V.Morton
Solanum styleanum Dunal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum styleanum Dunal
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Solanales
Family Solanaceae
Genus Solanum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Solanaceae Source, 200811, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: PBI Solanum team, 2004-2008
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/solanaceaesource/taxonomy/description-detail.jsp?taxa=5170
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4d16ca41-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201