Accepted scientific name:
Solanum mauritianum Scop. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Solanum mauritianum Scop.
Synonyms:
Solanum auriculatum Aiton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum auriculatum Aiton
Solanum carterianum Rock (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum carterianum Rock
Solanum pulverulentum Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum pulverulentum Salisb.
Solanum tabaccifolium Vell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum tabaccifolium Vell.
Solanum verbascifolium var. auriculatum (Aiton) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum verbascifolium var. auriculatum (Aiton) Kuntze
Solanum verbascifolium var. auriculatum Maiden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum verbascifolium var. auriculatum Maiden
Solanum verbascifolium var. typicum Hassl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum verbascifolium var. typicum Hassl.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Pula - -
Ranembona (M) -
Sevabe (M) -
Lobakabe (T) -
Ranembona ? -
Lobakabe by -
Antambakonjirika Malgache -
Levabe-Tabac marron Malgache -
Savabe Malgache -
Seva Malgache -
Sevabe Malgache -
Sevalie Malgache -
Tabakandambo (Antemopo) Malgache -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Solanales
Family Solanaceae
Genus Solanum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Solanaceae Source, 200811, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Watson K. & Roe K.E., Aug-2007
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/solanaceaesource/taxonomy/description-detail.jsp?taxa=3754
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4d0e6a99-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201