Accepted scientific name:
Amphilina foliacea (Rudolphi, 1819) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Monostomum foliaceum Rudolphi, 1819 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Platyhelminthes
Class Cestoda
Order Amphilinidea
Family Amphilinidae
Genus Amphilina
Distribution: Palaearctic
Additional data: parasitic in sturgeons
Source database: URMO, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van der Land J. (ed.), Nov-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4d3a88f8-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201