Accepted scientific name:
Djeziraia euxinica (Mack-Fira, 1971) Schockaert, 1982 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Djeziraia euxinica (Mack-Fira, 1971) Schockaert, 1982
Synonyms:
Torkarlingia euxinica Mack-Fira, 1971 (synonym) 3 literature references for Torkarlingia euxinica Mack-Fira, 1971
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Platyhelminthes
Class Turbellaria
Order Kalyptorhynchia
Family Polycystididae
Genus Djeziraia
Distribution: Mediterranean Sea; Black Sea
Additional data: Habitat: sand, algae from rocks (0,5m)
Source database: WoRMS Proseriata & Kalyptorhynchia, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Artois T, 22-Apr-2005
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/rhabditophora/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=155000
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4585e432-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201