Accepted scientific name:
Proales fallaciosa Wulfert, 1937 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Proales fallaciosa Wulfert, 1937
Synonyms:
Proales tyrphosa Berzinš, 1949 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Proales tyrphosa Berzinš, 1949
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Rotifera
Class Eurotatoria
Order Ploima
Family Proalidae
Genus Proales
Distribution: Palaearctic, Afrotropical, Australian, Oriental, Nearctic, Neotropic, Pacific
Additional data: -
Source database: Rotifera, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Segers H., Oct-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:45ddab04-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201