Accepted scientific name:
Lecane punctata (Murray, 1913) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lecane punctata (Murray, 1913)
Synonyms:
Lecane aguessei De Ridder, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecane aguessei De Ridder, 1960
Monostyla harringi Ahlstrom, 1934 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monostyla harringi Ahlstrom, 1934
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Rotifera
Class Eurotatoria
Order Ploima
Family Lecanidae
Genus Lecane
Distribution: Palaearctic, Afrotropical, Oriental, Nearctic, Neotropic
Additional data: -
Source database: Rotifera, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Segers H., Oct-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:459fe165-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201