You selected Keratella lenzi caudata Koste, 1972. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Keratella americana Carlin, 1943 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Keratella americana Carlin, 1943
Synonyms:
Keratella gracilenta Ahlstrom, 1943 (synonym) 2 literature references for Keratella gracilenta Ahlstrom, 1943
Keratella lenzi caudata Koste, 1972 (synonym) 2 literature references for Keratella lenzi caudata Koste, 1972
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Rotifera
Class Eurotatoria
Order Ploima
Family Brachionidae
Genus Keratella
Distribution: Nearctic, Neotropic, Antarctic
Additional data: -
Source database: Rotifera, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Segers H., Oct-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:463254d9-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201