Accepted scientific name:
Habrotrocha spicula Bryce, 1913 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Habrotrocha spicula Bryce, 1913
Synonyms:
Mniobia cornuta Bartoš, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mniobia cornuta Bartoš, 1938
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Rotifera
Class Eurotatoria
Order Bdelloidea
Family Habrotrochidae
Genus Habrotrocha
Distribution: Palaearctic, Afrotropical, Australian, Oriental
Additional data: -
Source database: Rotifera, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Segers H., Oct-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:462d6247-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201