Accepted scientific name:
Filinia camasecla Myers, 1938 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Filinia camasecla Myers, 1938
Synonyms:
Filinia camasecla cambodgensis Berzinš, 1973 (synonym) 2 literature references for Filinia camasecla cambodgensis Berzinš, 1973
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Rotifera
Class Eurotatoria
Order Flosculariaceae
Family Trochosphaeridae
Genus Filinia
Distribution: Oriental
Additional data: -
Source database: Rotifera, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Segers H., Oct-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4624fb3e-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201