You selected Euchlanis hipposideros Gosse, 1851. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Euchlanis dilatata dilatata Ehrenberg, 1832 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Euchlanis dilatata dilatata Ehrenberg, 1832
Synonyms:
Euchlanis hipposideros Gosse, 1851 (synonym) 2 literature references for Euchlanis hipposideros Gosse, 1851
Euchlanis uniseta Leydig, 1854 (synonym) 2 literature references for Euchlanis uniseta Leydig, 1854
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Rotifera
Class Eurotatoria
Order Ploima
Family Euchlanidae
Genus Euchlanis
Species Euchlanis dilatata
Distribution: Palaearctic, Afrotropical, Australian, Oriental, Nearctic, Neotropic, Antarctic, Pacific
Additional data: -
Source database: Rotifera, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Segers H., Oct-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:46233cc8-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201