Accepted scientific name:
Diplois daviesiae Gosse, 1886 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Diplois daviesiae Gosse, 1886
Synonyms:
Diplois phlegraea Iroso, 1910 (synonym) 2 literature references for Diplois phlegraea Iroso, 1910
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Rotifera
Class Eurotatoria
Order Ploima
Family Euchlanidae
Genus Diplois
Distribution: -
Additional data: species inquirenda
Source database: Rotifera, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Segers H., Oct-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4616a0ba-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201