Accepted scientific name:
Brachionus quadridentatus quadridentatus Hermann, 1783 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Brachionus quadridentatus quadridentatus Hermann, 1783
Synonyms:
Brachionus ancylognathus Schmarda, 1859 (synonym) 2 literature references for Brachionus ancylognathus Schmarda, 1859
Brachionus brevispinus Ehrenberg, 1832 (synonym) 2 literature references for Brachionus brevispinus Ehrenberg, 1832
Brachionus capsuliflorus Pallas, 1766 (synonym) 2 literature references for Brachionus capsuliflorus Pallas, 1766
Brachionus cluniorbicularis Skorikov, 1894 (synonym) 2 literature references for Brachionus cluniorbicularis Skorikov, 1894
Brachionus cluniorbicularis isigakiensis Sudzuki, 1992 (synonym) 2 literature references for Brachionus cluniorbicularis isigakiensis Sudzuki, 1992
Brachionus rhenanus Lauterborn, 1893 (synonym) 2 literature references for Brachionus rhenanus Lauterborn, 1893
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Rotifera
Class Eurotatoria
Order Ploima
Family Brachionidae
Genus Brachionus
Species Brachionus quadridentatus
Distribution: Palaearctic, Afrotropical, Australian, Oriental, Nearctic, Neotropic, Antarctic, Pacific
Additional data: -
Source database: Rotifera, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Segers H., Oct-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:45d837ce-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201