Accepted scientific name:
Brachionus angularis Gosse, 1851 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Brachionus angularis Gosse, 1851
Synonyms:
Brachionus angularis orientalis Sudzuki, 1989 (synonym) 2 literature references for Brachionus angularis orientalis Sudzuki, 1989
Infraspecific taxon: Brachionus angularis angularis Gosse, 1851
Brachionus angularis bidens Plate, 1886
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Rotifera
Class Eurotatoria
Order Ploima
Family Brachionidae
Genus Brachionus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Rotifera, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Segers H., Oct-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:459fe832-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201