Accepted scientific name:
Macandrevia cranium (O. F. Müller, 1776) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Macandrevia cranium (O. F. Müller, 1776)
Synonyms:
Macandrevia novangliae Dall, 1920 (synonym) 2 literature references for Macandrevia novangliae Dall, 1920
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Brachiopoda
Class Rhynchonellata
Order Terebratulida
Family Zeilleriidae
Genus Macandrevia
Distribution: ERMS scope; Arctic Ocean; British Isles; Mediterranean Sea; Shetlands
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Brachiopoda & Phoronida, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Emig C, 12-Dec-2006
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/brachiopoda/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=104062
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:395d36d0-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201