Accepted scientific name:
Cumopsis goodsir (Van Beneden, 1861) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Cumopsis goodsir (Van Beneden, 1861)
Synonyms:
Cumopsis goodsiri (Van Beneden) (synonym) 2 literature references for Cumopsis goodsiri (Van Beneden)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Malacostraca
Order Cumacea
Family Bodotriidae
Genus Cumopsis
Distribution: ERMS scope; Mediterranean Sea; North-East Atlantic; Denmark; North Sea; Cape Midia; Tataia; Romania; Russia
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Cumacea, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Vanden Berghe E, 17-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/cumacea/cumacea.php?p=taxdetails&id=110465
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a4565c7-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201