You selected Amphiodia affinis (Studer, 1885). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Amphioplus affinis (Studer, 1885) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amphioplus affinis (Studer, 1885)
Synonyms:
Amphiactis affinis (Studer, 1885) (synonym)
Amphiodia affinis (Studer, 1885) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amphiodia affinis (Studer, 1885)
Amphiura affinis Studer, 1885 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Echinodermata
Class Ophiuroidea
Order Ophiurida
Family Amphiuridae
Genus Amphioplus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Ophiuroidea, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Stöhr S, 18-Jul-2007
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/ophiuroidea/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=236009
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42d2add4-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201