Accepted scientific name:
Amphiodia assimilis (Lütken & Mortensen, 1899) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Amphiura assimilis Lütken & Mortensen, 1899 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Echinodermata
Class Ophiuroidea
Order Ophiurida
Family Amphiuridae
Genus Amphiodia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Ophiuroidea, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Stöhr S, 18-Jul-2007
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/ophiuroidea/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=242648
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42d35d75-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201