You selected Amphiodia dalea (Lyman, 1879). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Amphioplus daleus (Lyman, 1879) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amphioplus daleus (Lyman, 1879)
Synonyms:
Amphichilus daleus (Lyman, 1882) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amphichilus daleus (Lyman, 1882)
Amphiodia dalea (Lyman, 1879) (synonym)
Amphioplus dalea (Lyman, 1879) (synonym)
Amphiura dalea Lyman, 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amphiura dalea Lyman, 1879
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Echinodermata
Class Ophiuroidea
Order Ophiurida
Family Amphiuridae
Genus Amphioplus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Ophiuroidea, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Stöhr S, 18-Jul-2007
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/ophiuroidea/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=182963
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42d0acd5-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201