You selected Amphiodia barbarae (Lyman, 1875). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Amphiodia urtica (Lyman, 1860) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Amphiodia barbarae (Lyman, 1875) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amphiodia barbarae (Lyman, 1875)
Amphiodia urtica (Lyman, 1860) (synonym)
Amphiura barbarae Lyman, 1875 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amphiura barbarae Lyman, 1875
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Echinodermata
Class Ophiuroidea
Order Ophiurida
Family Amphiuridae
Genus Amphiodia
Distribution: -
Additional data: Subgenus: Amphispina
Source database: WoRMS Ophiuroidea, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Stöhr S, 27-Aug-2007
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/ophiuroidea/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=245665
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42e37020-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201