You selected Amphiodia chilensis (Müller & Troschel, 1843). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ophiophragmus chilensis (Müller & Troschel, 1843) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Amphiodia antarctica (Ljungman, 1867) (synonym)
Amphiodia chilensis (Müller & Troschel, 1843) (synonym)
Amphiura chilensis (Müller & Troschel, 1843) (synonym)
Ophiolepis chilensis Müller & Troschel, 1843 (synonym)
Ophiophragmus antarcticus Ljungman, 1867 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Echinodermata
Class Ophiuroidea
Order Ophiurida
Family Amphiuridae
Genus Ophiophragmus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Ophiuroidea, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Stöhr S, 18-Jul-2007
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/ophiuroidea/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=243922
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42df212b-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201