You selected Amphiodia (amphiodia) picardi Cherbonnier & Guille, 1978. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ophionephthys difficilis (Duncan, 1887) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Amphiodia (amphiodia) picardi Cherbonnier & Guille, 1978 (synonym)
Amphioplus difficilis (Duncan, 1887) (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Echinodermata
Class Ophiuroidea
Order Ophiurida
Family Amphiuridae
Genus Ophionephthys
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Ophiuroidea, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Stöhr S, 18-Jul-2007
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/ophiuroidea/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=243869
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42deafe7-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201