Accepted scientific name:
Antho hallezi (Topsent, 1904) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Antho hallezi (Topsent, 1904)
Synonyms:
Heteroclathria hallezi Topsent, 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heteroclathria hallezi Topsent, 1904
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Porifera
Class Demospongiae
Order Poecilosclerida
Family Microcionidae
Genus Antho
Distribution: -
Additional data: Subgenus: Acarnia
Source database: WoRMS Porifera, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: db_admin, 10-Jul-2005
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/porifera/porifera.php?p=taxdetails&id=167859
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2d15dcc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201