Accepted scientific name:
Clathria intermedia (Burton, 1930) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Clathria intermedia (Burton, 1930)
Synonyms:
Paresperia intermedia Burton, 1930 (synonym) 2 literature references for Paresperia intermedia Burton, 1930
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Porifera
Class Demospongiae
Order Poecilosclerida
Family Microcionidae
Genus Clathria
Distribution: Norwegian Exclusive Economic Zone
Additional data: Subgenus: Clathria.
Source database: WoRMS Porifera, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Vanden Berghe E., 10-Dec-2005
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/porifera/porifera.php?p=taxdetails&id=184484
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:df3f5cfa-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201