Accepted scientific name:
Isodictya lenta (Vosmaer, 1880) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Isodictya lenta (Vosmaer, 1880)
Synonyms:
Desmacidon lenta Vosmaer, 1880 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Desmacidon lenta Vosmaer, 1880
Valentis lenta (Vosmaer, 1880) (synonym) 3 literature references for Valentis lenta (Vosmaer, 1880)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Porifera
Class Demospongiae
Order Poecilosclerida
Family Isodictyidae
Genus Isodictya
Distribution: French Exclusive Economic Zone
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Porifera, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: db_admin, 10-Jul-2005
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/porifera/porifera.php?p=taxdetails&id=168462
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e42df668-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201