Accepted scientific name:
Discorhabdella tuberosocapitatum (Topsent, 1892) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Discorhabdella tuberosocapitatum (Topsent, 1892)
Synonyms:
Cionanchora tuberosocapitatum (Topsent, 1892) (synonym) 3 literature references for Cionanchora tuberosocapitatum (Topsent, 1892)
Discorhabdella tuberosocapitata (Topsent, 1892) (synonym) 3 literature references for Discorhabdella tuberosocapitata (Topsent, 1892)
Hymeraphia tuberosocapitata Topsent, 1892 (synonym) 2 literature references for Hymeraphia tuberosocapitata Topsent, 1892
Hymeraphia tuberosocapitatum Topsent, 1892 (synonym) 3 literature references for Hymeraphia tuberosocapitatum Topsent, 1892
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Porifera
Class Demospongiae
Order Poecilosclerida
Family Crambeidae
Genus Discorhabdella
Distribution: ERMS scope; Azores
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Porifera, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: db_admin, 21-Dec-2004
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/porifera/porifera.php?p=taxdetails&id=133449
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:440fead4-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201