You selected Sollasella hystrix (Topsent, 1892). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudotrachya hystrix (Topsent, 1892) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Pseudotrachya hystrix (Topsent, 1892)
Synonyms:
Pseudotrachya oxystyla Sarà, 1959 (synonym) 3 literature references for Pseudotrachya oxystyla Sarà, 1959
Sollasella hystrix (Topsent, 1892) (synonym) 2 literature references for Sollasella hystrix (Topsent, 1892)
Trachya hystrix Topsent, 1892 (synonym) 3 literature references for Trachya hystrix Topsent, 1892
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Porifera
Class Demospongiae
Order Hadromerida
Family Polymastiidae
Genus Pseudotrachya
Distribution: ERMS scope; Azores; Atlantic; Azores; South Africa; Mediterranean Sea; Corsica (corse); Naples
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Porifera, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: db_admin, 21-Dec-2004
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/porifera/porifera.php?p=taxdetails&id=134261
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:441385ec-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201