You selected Stelligera stuposa stuposa (Ellis and Solander, 1786). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Stelligera stuposa (Montagu, 1818) (accepted name) 6 literature references for Stelligera stuposa (Montagu, 1818)
Synonyms:
Dictyocylindrus stuposus (Ellis and Solander, 1786) (synonym) 2 literature references for Dictyocylindrus stuposus (Ellis and Solander, 1786)
Raspailia stelligera Schmidt, 1862 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raspailia stelligera Schmidt, 1862
Spongia stuposa Montagu, 1818 (synonym) 2 literature references for Spongia stuposa Montagu, 1818
Stelligera stelligera (Schmidt, 1862) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stelligera stelligera (Schmidt, 1862)
Stelligera stuposa stuposa (Ellis and Solander, 1786) (synonym) 2 literature references for Stelligera stuposa stuposa (Ellis and Solander, 1786)
Vibulinus stuposus (Montagu, 1818) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vibulinus stuposus (Montagu, 1818)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Porifera
Class Demospongiae
Order Hadromerida
Family Hemiasterellidae
Genus Stelligera
Distribution: North-East Atlantic; North-East Atlantic; North-East Atlantic; Irland; Manche; Gulf of Gascogne; North Sea; Portugal; Mediterranean Sea; Moroccan Reef; Banc du Magaud; Cape Vert Islands; West Africa; West Mediterranean; North Atlantic
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Porifera, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: db_admin, 21-Dec-2004
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/porifera/porifera.php?p=taxdetails&id=134175
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4412f39e-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201