Accepted scientific name:
Stelligera columnata (Lévi, 1959) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stelligera columnata (Lévi, 1959)
Synonyms:
Vibulinus columnata Lévi, 1959 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vibulinus columnata Lévi, 1959
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Porifera
Class Demospongiae
Order Hadromerida
Family Hemiasterellidae
Genus Stelligera
Distribution: São Tomé
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Porifera, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: db_admin, 10-Jul-2005
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/porifera/porifera.php?p=taxdetails&id=170606
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:df371d4c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201