You selected Astroplakina stelligera Dendy & Burton, 1926. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Jaspis stelligera (Dendy & Burton, 1926) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Jaspis stelligera (Dendy & Burton, 1926)
Synonyms:
Astroplakina stelligera Dendy & Burton, 1926 (synonym) 2 literature references for Astroplakina stelligera Dendy & Burton, 1926
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Porifera
Class Demospongiae
Order Astrophorida
Family Ancorinidae
Genus Jaspis
Distribution: India
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Porifera, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Soest R., 04-Jul-2008
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/porifera/porifera.php?p=taxdetails&id=169844
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:df2bf534-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201