Accepted scientific name:
Leucetta solida (Schmidt, 1862) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leucetta solida (Schmidt, 1862)
Synonyms:
Grantia solida Schmidt, 1862 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grantia solida Schmidt, 1862
Leuconia dentata Sara, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leuconia dentata Sara, 1951
Leuconia globosa Sara, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leuconia globosa Sara, 1951
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Porifera
Class Calcarea
Order Clathrinida
Family Leucettidae
Genus Leucetta
Distribution: ERMS scope
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Porifera, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: db_admin, 21-Dec-2004
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/porifera/porifera.php?p=taxdetails&id=132286
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:440ba751-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201