Accepted scientific name:
Clathrina sagamiana (Hozawa, 1929) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clathrina sagamiana (Hozawa, 1929)
Synonyms:
Leucosolenia sagamiana Hozawa, 1929 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucosolenia sagamiana Hozawa, 1929
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Porifera
Class Calcarea
Order Clathrinida
Family Clathrinidae
Genus Clathrina
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Porifera, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: db_admin, 10-Jul-2005
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/porifera/porifera.php?p=taxdetails&id=164683
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dde85e9c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201