You selected Cassia caudata Standl. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Senna caudata (Standl.)H.S.Irwin & Barneby (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cassia caudata Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cassia caudata Standl.
Chamaefistula caudata (Standl.)Britton & Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaefistula caudata (Standl.)Britton & Rose
Infraspecific taxon: Senna caudata var. caudata (Standl.)H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Senna caudata var. diadena H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Senna
Distribution: Costa Rica (uncertain); Panama (uncertain)
Additional data: -
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~12955
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6973388-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201